Student Participants

Before checking the list below, please understand that there were over 100 applicants, most of whom were highly qualified and met all application expectations. However, the reality is that we can only accept a small number of students into the program for a variety of reasons. Students below were selected based on a combination of data points and qualifications including - completion of all application requirements, teacher input (observations, recommendations and rankings), quality of application essays and videos, grades, behavior, unique skills, and group dynamics.  

If you did not make our final list, please feel free to stop by Mr. Bergmann's office, Mrs. Tracy's room, or Mr. Lardner's room after spring break for some constructive feedback on why you were not selected.  Also, remember to check the Global Leadership and Environmental Leadership websites to see if you have been placed on another leadership elective roster (see links below). Thank you so much for all of the quality applications that we received this year. We have some OUTSTANDING students at Kinard.

Class of 2021-2022

  1. Bakke, Emily

  2. Barlow, Paige

  3. Capes, Lily

  4. Dahlke, Annika

  5. Durham, Liviana

  6. Ewing, Olivia

  7. Firks, Brynleigh

  8. Foster, Kylie

  9. Guzman, Tiana

  10. Howe, Nikki

  11. Jones, Reagan

  12. Kapoor, Rishabh

  13. Korotkin, Reese

  14. Kruse, Lily

  15. Lignell, Braeden

  16. Lutz, Juliet

  17. Mitchell, Marley

  18. Nevin, Liam

  19. Nye, Brooke

  20. Park, Porter

  21. Pottle, Luke

  22. Roselle, Max

  23. Schuster, Delaney

  24. Vegter, Andrew

  25. Wale, Lily

  26. Warren, Jude

 

If your name is listed, please email cbergman@psdschools.org to confirm and accept the position.  In addition, please respect the privacy of those who do not see their names and celebrate privately to avoid hurt feelings.

 

Don't See Your Name?

Be sure to check the links below if you applied for other classes

Global Leadership Roster

Environmental Leadership Roster

 

IMG_2504 2.HEIC

Class of 2020-2021

  1. Alcaraz, Avery

  2. Anderson, Zoe

  3. Anikapati, Shrihan

  4. Berg, Tatum

  5. Blonski, Hannah

  6. Carmosino, Maria

  7. Chapman, Maddux

  8. Dairon, Stella

  9. Harmon, Zoe

  10. Kirsch, Noah

  11. Larson, Amelia

  12. Larson, Mathew

  13. Lovelace, Brooklyn

  14. Maroni, Reyna

  15. Mathison, Leif

  16. Moss, Nathan

  17. Nowak, Ally

  18. Ostapovich, Lucy

  19. Podany, Adrienne

  20. Rankin, Rachel

  21. Rogers, Cole

  22. Swanson, Halle

  23. Tibbets, Paige

  24. Wang, Eric

  25. Watkins, Olivia

  26. Webb, Zane

 

Class of 2019-2020

  1. Arguello, Keeley

  2. Baray, Maleah

  3. Braiman, Alex

  4. Dahlke, Michaela

  5. Durham, Everton

  6. Foster, Savanna

  7. Hand, Andy

  8. Holmes, Kelly

  9. Ivanovic, Alex

  10. Langreck, Sophia

  11. Lindstrom, Mackenzie

  12. Lemmon, Paige

  13. Lovelace, Jackie

  14. Maroni, Ella

  15. Massaro, Renee

  16. Massaro, Siena

  17. Mattoch, Kiela

  18. Missimer, Gabriella

  19. Noble, Ella

  20. Nutting, Elijah

  21. Nye, Mia

  22. Park, Penley

  23. Planansky, Jensen

  24. Sehr, Oliver

  25. Serell, Alaire

  26. Smith, Jess

 

Class of 2018-2019

  1. Apodaca, Julia

  2. Bolling, Will

  3. Collins, Makenna

  4. Davis, Kate

  5. Dowdy, Jacob

  6. Gray, Camden

  7. Griffey, Clara

  8. Haack, Elizabeth

  9. Harnisch, Ella

  10. Houldsworth, Jack

  11. Luo, Kevin

  12. Miller, Jade

  13. Mitchell, Jack

  14. Moddelmog, Emma Grace

  15. Sanchez, Isa

  16. Scherer, Kayla

  17. Schneider, Mila

  18. Schwartzenberger, Brayden

  19. Serell, Zachary

  20. Shah, Aarav

  21. Souverein, Joey

  22. Tataje, Jonathan

  23. Tibbets, Avery

  24. Tingey, Dylan

  25. Treat, Lauren

  26. Weiner, Isabel

 

 

Class of 2017-2018

  1. Biggs, Aidan

  2. Byrne, Ciara

  3. Campos, Jason

  4. Clark, Maddie

  5. Crews, Josh

  6. Dix, Braden

  7. Durham, Tristin

  8. Eastwood, Emma

  9. Elliott, Brady

  10. Frank, Mitchell

  11. Gilbert, Avery

  12. Henricks, Meredith

  13. Herring, Allyson

  14. Hoyt, Peyton

  15. Kirsch, Nadia

  16. Kruse, Ella

  17. Lammons, Laura

  18. LeValley, Marissa

  19. Moncur, Alyssa

  20. Northburg, Piper

  21. Rogers, Alex

  22. Shanley, Mia

  23. Shuweihat, Analysa

  24. Soper, Ava

  25. Treat, Ashley

  26. Watkins, Owen

 

 

 

Class of 2016-2017

  1. Becker, Kylie

  2. Bohl, Drew

  3. Brown, Mackenzie

  4. Cornmesser, Owen

  5. Greenwood, Preston

  6. Harvey, Zoie

  7. Hoover, Nathan

  8. Hunter, Cameron

  9. Langreck, Emily

  10. Larsen, Ashley

  11. Leatherman, Will

  12. Missimer, Isabelle

  13. Moehring, Audrey

  14. Moerman, Grace

  15. Moore, Mia

  16. Planansky, Kaley

  17. Pooler, Giles

  18. Price, Aspen

  19. Rogers, Rebekah

  20. Rouault, Joshua

  21. Schaefer, Gunner

  22. Scherer, Kiley

  23. Schneider, Ava

  24. Smith, Payton

  25. Tesdahl, Jordan

  26. Vassalli, Angelo

 

 

Class of 2015-2016

  1. Arnold, Ella

  2. Baer, Bridget

  3. Biggs, David

  4. Black, Ellie

  5. Byrne, Kelsey

  6. Cicione, Hannah

  7. Cutchin, Amelia

  8. Eastwood, Jack

  9. Ehrlich, Kielee

  10. Gallegos, Kyleigh

  11. Hamill, Natalie

  12. Hontz, Logan

  13. Kervin, Dylan

  14. Kindsfater, Julianne

  15. Klammer, Tyne

  16. Kosonocky, Trevor

  17. Larson, Alise

  18. Mandavilli, Chuck

  19. Niemann, Luke

  20. Northburg, Isabella

  21. Osthoff, Allison

  22. Reuth, Alexa

  23. Rogers, Charlie

  24. Ross, Julia

  25. Sanford, Savannah

  26. Serbousek, Hannah

 

Class of 2014-2015

1. Alkaff, Zara

2. Athanasiou, Sam

3. Bakken, Zach

4. Bohl, Jack

5. Campana, Maurizio

6. Casey, David

7. Chao, Maggie

8. Diaz, Kailey

9. Dix, Courtney

10. Goetz, Courtney

11. Griffith, Jessica

12. Johansen, Kira

13. Ko, Katie

14. Lammons, Kate

15. Larsen, Lauren

16. Larson, Annika

17. Lee, Josh

18. Mitchell, Bobbi

19. Mullen, Jordan

20. Philop, Rose

21. Rife, Tyler

22. Schultz, Macy

23. Smith, Ryan

24. Walton, Sage

25. Yeh, Michael

26. Young, Alexis

 

Class of 2013-2014

1. Alessi, Lucas
2. Chung, Claire
3. Cronin, Drew
4. Durham, Brady
5. Elliott, Sophie
6. Farley, Corinne
7. Giles, Camille
8. Hertz, Sarah
9. Kastein, Caleb
10. Lang, Reaghan
11. Larson, Brian
12. Lee, Koryn
13. Metcalf, Kylie
14. Meyer, Abby
15. Meyer, Emma
16. Morris, Kelsey
17. Niemann, Andrea
18. Roller, Adam
19. Schaefer, Brecken
20. Souverein, Jonathan
21. Stewart, Morgan
22. Sutton, Dan
23. Thurgood, Lauren
24. Yowell, Kennedy
25. Yu, Ryan

 

Class of 2012-2013

1. Alessi, Bella

2. Alkaff, Shamzi

3. Cannon, Mallory

4. Cicione, Elizabeth​

5. Crews, Haley

6. Dykstal, Aidan

​7. Eastwood, Sarah​

8. Grigg, Maddie​
9. Hogan, Erinn​
10. Howk, Riley​
11. Hoyt, Cassidy​

12. Kramer, Katelyn

13. Lammons, Johnny

14. Limon, Ethan

15. LiPuma, Rebecca

16. Moore, Sydney

17. Mandavilli, Jayaram

18. Niemann, Theodore

19. Northburg, Mackenzie

20. Philop, Gracie

21. Roualt, Brandon

22. Schramm, Makena

23. Schultz, McKenna

24. Schwartz, Kylie

25. Sutton, Sid

 

Class of 2011-2012

1. Arnold, Jackson

2. Campana, Gianna

3. Emily Chao

4. Deitchler, Meg​

5. Engel, Rebekah

6. Gallegos, Jillian

7. Glover, Jayden

8. Hamner, Rebecca

9. Idate, Asmita

10. Kastein, Erin

11. Keever, Maddie

12. Kelley, Lauren

13. Lafayette, Luke

14. Lang, Rylie

15. Larson, Audrey

16. Lee, Kennedy

17. Martella, Laura

18. Metcalf, Wyatt

19. Mullen, Alec

20. O'Toole, Ian

21. Schultz, Collin

22. Stewart, Ashley

23. Vassalli, Francesco

24. Vaughan, Kierra

25. Visee, Ben

Class of 2010-2011

​1. Breidt, Anna
2. Carmack, Ben
3. Charbo, Morgan
4. Cuddemi, Jake
5. Dolan, Jenna
6. Gefroh, Michelle
7. Hultgren, Titus
8. Lafeyette, Sophie

9. Leonhardt, Anna
10. Locken, Hannah

11. Lococo, Bridgette
12. Madsen, Mikaela

13. Martinez, Bryce
14. Miller, Devynn
15. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra

16. Norwood, Victoria
17. Puckett, Amanda
18. Rand, Sarah
19. Rouault, Mitchell
20. Schilling, Abby
21. Shanley, Lexi
22. Thwaites, Sarah
23. Tyler, Rachel
24. Visee, Josh
25. Yang, Yichen

Class of 2009-2010

 

​1. Alessi, Sophia
2. Bashford, Julia
3. Brush, Hope
4. Chandler, Kylie
5. Feise, Natasha
6. Goetz, Scott
7. Hoyt, Andrew
8. Hunt, Lindsay
9. Kramer, Michelle
10. Laderer, Gabby
11. Martinez, Lorena
12. McCarthy, Nolan

13. Monaldi, Emily
14. Morain, Sarah
15. Morris, Madeleine
16. Moser, Josh
17. Mullen, Juliet
18. Mundo, Sara
19. Murray, Maddie
20. Oweimrin, Audrey
21. Primsky, Julianne
22. Shultz, Alysia
23. Shultz, Connor
24. Swift, Shane
25. Walker, McKamie

Class of 2008-2009

1. Barker, Konrad
2. Beard, Emily
3. Boehler, Kalee
4. Carmack, Linde
5. Clay, Kendra
6. Cleary, Ed
7. Goetz, Jeff
8. Hoyt, Dylan
9. Janes, Jessica
10. Kawcak, Bradyn
11. Kerr, Emma
12. Loewenstein, Katie
13. Madsen, Michael
14. McCarthy, Sydney
15. Mullen, Nicole
16. Norrigan, Alexa
17. Parrott, McKenzie
18. Redd, Katherine
19. Weber, Amanda
20. Wick, Kelli

Class of 2007-2008

1. Terrel Atencio
2. Trais Barhaug
3. Indigo Deany
4. Nate Douglas
5. Anne Hamner
6. Curt Jensen
7. Lea Johnson
8. Alexus Lopez
9. Alex Nuttall
10. Meghan O’Donnell
11. Corinne Schilling
12. Sabrina Taylor
13. Seneca Thornley